Honours Recipients

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – ADMIN
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
DIGNAM DARREN ADMIN 2018
GRANT DAVE ADMIN 2018
SCHOFIELD ADRIAN ADMIN 2007
McALPINE ROY ADMIN 2001
HYLTON CR ADMIN 1986
LOUW ADRIAN ADMIN 1984

 

 
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
BURGESS DYLAN ATHLETICS 2018
DE SZABO GAIL ATHLETICS 2010
NELL BARBARA ATHLETICS 2010
KLEYNHANS SEAN ATHLETICS 2006
MORLEY-JEPSON BRUCE ATHLETICS 2006
STROUD RUSSELL ATHLETICS 2003
HEIDT KARLIE ATHLETICS 1998
GREEN JIMMY ATHLETICS 1985
LAXTON SONIA ATHLETICS 1985
STUTZEN JOE ATHLETICS 1982
CHAMBERLAIN BRIAN ATHLETICS 1978
NAYLOR LARS ATHLETICS 1978
SMITH ALAN ATHLETICS 1978
BANNER STEWART ATHLETICS 1978
CLARKE ROBERT ATHLETICS 1972
DAY GORDON ATHLETICS 1967

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – BADMINTON
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
KERR OWEN BADMINTON 1990
PARSONS ANN BADMINTON 1981
PARSONS KENNETH BADMINTON 1981
FENWICK PAT BADMINTON 1980
GELDENHUYS DENNIS BADMINTON 1980
KERR WILLIE BADMINTON 1980
KILLOPS BOB BADMINTON 1980
DIMITRIOU BRENDA BADMINTON 1978
PARSONS ALAN BADMINTON 1977
PRICE DAVE BADMINTON 1975
DIACK MAUREEN BADMINTON 1972
HADFIELD HERBIE BADMINTON 1970

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – BASEBALL
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
ERASMUS DAVE BASEBALL 1994
ERASMUS GAVIN BASEBALL 1992
BENINCASA DIEGO BASEBALL 1988
COPELAND P BASEBALL 1988
KINDT PAUL BASEBALL 1981
HADFIELD VAUGHAN BASEBALL 1978
PURVIS EDDIE BASEBALL 1978
WARREN RK BASEBALL 1978
ETZINGER ALLAN BASEBALL 1974
WARREN RAYMOND BASEBALL 1974
CHAMEN RICHARD BASEBALL 1974
CARVER KEITH BASEBALL 1974
HOLDING ARTHUR BASEBALL 1967
VAN BUUREN MERVYN BASEBALL 1967
TROMP GORDON BASEBALL 1962
DUSTAN BEVIL BASEBALL UNKNOWN
CREAMER MALCOLM BASEBALL UNKNOWN
PINE-JAMES ARNOLD BASEBALL UNKNOWN

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – BOWLS
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
YORKE-SMITH PETER BOWLS 2009
WILSON BRENDA BOWLS 2008
BREMNER DON BOWLS 2004
GREEN DULCIE BOWLS 1997
BASTERFIELD CATHY BOWLS 1995
BREMNER ELVA BOWLS 1993
MAHER MAURICE BOWLS 1992
MITCHELL PHYLLIS BOWLS 1991
MAHER KEVIN BOWLS 1991
BRUGGEMANN DON BOWLS 1990
PENROSE EM BOWLS 1988
VAN ROOYEN CATHLEEN BOWLS 1988
ROPER JOYCE BOWLS 1985
SYME ROBERT (JOCK) BOWLS 1982
COHEN GEORGE BOWLS 1980
LUM ERIC BOWLS 1980
KEY MAI BOWLS 1979
PATERSON DAVID BOWLS 1978
DAVIES BILL BOWLS 1976
SAVAGE HARRY BOWLS 1975
FERGUSON EVE BOWLS 1975
HUMPHRIES RC BOWLS 1975
SAND DOROTHY BOWLS 1975
FERGUSSON JACK BOWLS 1973
KING PATRICIA BOWLS 1973
VAN DOESBURG JEAN BOWLS 1973
SCHWEGMANN DULCIE BOWLS 1969

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – CRICKET
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
HERMANSON DALE CRICKET 2019
SACHER MICHAEL CRICKET 2019
BOCCALEONE CAMERON CRICKET 1992
ROBINSON BILL CRICKET 1991
STRINGER PETER CRICKET 1991
WILLOWS KEITH CRICKET 1991
WARNER COLIN CRICKET 1980
DAVIES GR CRICKET 1968
WOOLER BOB CRICKET UNKNOWN
MELVILLE ALLAN CRICKET UNKNOWN
HARRIS TONY CRICKET UNKNOWN
TUBB GEOFF CRICKET UNKNOWN
WAITE JOHNNY CRICKET UNKNOWN
VIRTUE SANDY CRICKET UNKNOWN

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – GYMNASTICS
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
HOSSACK JAYE GYMNASTICS 1979
WESTWOOD RICHARD GYMNASTICS 1979
HOSSACK BRIAN GYMNASTICS 1975
GRAHAM NEVILLE GYMNASTICS 1974
BRETT MONTAGUE GYMNASTICS 1969
SIMMONS DENNIS GYMNASTICS UNKNOWN
KIRK SUSIE GYMNASTICS UNKNOWN
CLARKE REGINALD GYMNASTICS UNKNOWN
HALTMANN WENDY GYMNASTICS UNKNOWN
DE VILLIERS LOUIS GYMNASTICS UNKNOWN
HILTON CHRIS GYMNASTICS UNKNOWN

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – HOCKEY
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
WEST RICKY HOCKEY 2019
PRICE-HUGHES RONELLE HOCKEY 2019
NUNN LESLIE HOCKEY 2019
NURSE LORCAN HOCKEY 2018
DILLON GREG HOCKEY 2017
FORSSMAN SCOTT HOCKEY 2016
DRAKE GEOFF HOCKEY 2015
PEERS JAMIE HOCKEY 2015
SPOONER STUART HOCKEY 2015
FERRANS JAMES HOCKEY 2013
BOUWER WARWICK HOCKEY 2012
DE LANGE PETER HOCKEY 2012
GAY JONATHAN (JONO) HOCKEY 2012
KOCK ROBYN HOCKEY 2010
CREBO ROB HOCKEY 2009
GILLIES BEN HOCKEY 2009
MEYERSON SUE HOCKEY 2008
SINCOCK MELINDA HOCKEY 2008
BARRETT (KOCK) ROBYN HOCKEY 2008
CARSWELL PAUL HOCKEY 2007
MATALJI MOGALE HOCKEY 2007
CLARK LAUREN HOCKEY 2007
DU PLESSIS MIKE HOCKEY 2006
COWEN PETER HOCKEY 2006
MARAIS NEIL HOCKEY 2006
CAPELIN WENDY HOCKEY 2006
ROBERTS MAUREEN HOCKEY 2006
EMSLIE HEATHER HOCKEY 2006
GOLACH HOCKEY HOCKEY 2005
MORLEY-JEPSON JOANNE HOCKEY 2005
SHORTT LINDA HOCKEY 2005
COHEN ANTONY HOCKEY 2004
HILL PETER HOCKEY 2004
SPENCER PAUL HOCKEY 2004
COOK MICHAEL HOCKEY 2003
DARKE GREG HOCKEY 2003
GODBEER ARTHUR HOCKEY 2003
HEIN VANCE HOCKEY 2003
JONES BILL HOCKEY 2003
WEST MICHAEL HOCKEY 2002
TILL CRAIG HOCKEY 2001
WAGNER MARIAN HOCKEY 1999
GRAHAM SANDRA HOCKEY 1998
HAMBER MAX HOCKEY 1997
COOK MICKEY HOCKEY 1997
CAMERON HUGH HOCKEY 1996
DEACON CAROL HOCKEY 1996
LE ROUX ANDRE HOCKEY 1996
MARSAY MAUREEN HOCKEY 1996
NAGEL SANDRA HOCKEY 1996
WOOD PHILIP HOCKEY 1996
GRIGGS SYD HOCKEY 1996
DU PLESSIS TRACY HOCKEY 1994
HEFLER ROLF HOCKEY 1994
NORVAL SUE HOCKEY 1994
RINGER ALISON HOCKEY 1993
SCOTT EDNA HOCKEY 1993
STAMBOLIE ANN HOCKEY 1993
WHALE SANDRA HOCKEY 1993
JURY MIKE HOCKEY 1992
RAUFF DAVE HOCKEY 1992
RINGER PAT HOCKEY 1991
VAN NIEKERK JOHN HOCKEY 1991
KENNAUGH KEITH HOCKEY 1991
OSBORNE RONNIE HOCKEY 1989
MARCUS CATHY HOCKEY 1988
COOLE FRAN HOCKEY 1988
SHACKLEFORD MARGIE HOCKEY 1988
BUTLER DENNIS HOCKEY 1987
COOKE WENDY HOCKEY 1986
TYTE TONY HOCKEY 1986
VOSS RAYMOND HOCKEY 1986
KNIGHT LAURA HOCKEY 1985
SPOONER IAN HOCKEY 1984
SPENCER JOHN HOCKEY 1982/1983
SPOONER GILBERT HOCKEY 1981
DORRAT ELS HOCKEY 1979
GREENWAY KEITH HOCKEY 1978
LEWIS TRISH HOCKEY 1978
VILJOEN CAROLE HOCKEY 1977
SHACKLEFORD JOHN HOCKEY 1977
COWAN MARALYN HOCKEY 1975
CODEN EDA HOCKEY 1974
HAY MABEL HOCKEY 1974
BLUM TIEL HOCKEY 1972
FINN TREVOR HOCKEY 1970
MURPHY JOHN HOCKEY 1970
NICHOLLS PAMELA HOCKEY 1969
LAURIE KATHLEEN HOCKEY 1969
GREGOROWSKI GLYN HOCKEY 1969
BEDDY BILL HOCKEY 1967
WHITEHEAD LETTIE HOCKEY 1965
FOUCHE FLO HOCKEY 1965
PENTELOW PEG HOCKEY 1962
THEILER TILLY HOCKEY 1962
KAY JOAN HOCKEY 1961
WALKER DON HOCKEY 1959
ELLER GAY HOCKEY 1958
JOHNSON OLGA HOCKEY 1956
WOOLER PEG HOCKEY 1954
HAMER (MURPHY) MILLY HOCKEY 1954
LORD PAT HOCKEY 1954
ROBB JOAN HOCKEY 1953
ANDERSON STEVE HOCKEY UNKNOWN
HARPER COLIN HOCKEY UNKNOWN
HELLIG PHIL HOCKEY UNKNOWN
ROBERTS TONY HOCKEY UNKNOWN
ROSHOLT MICHAEL HOCKEY UNKNOWN
WALTER ATHUR HOCKEY UNKNOWN
VIRTUE SANDY HOCKEY UNKNOWN
BIRCHLEY LES HOCKEY UNKNOWN
BOSWORTH-SMITH BOSSIE HOCKEY UNKNOWN
GAYNOR ERNST HOCKEY UNKNOWN
HADDAD KEN HOCKEY UNKNOWN
KEEGAN PETER HOCKEY UNKNOWN
LOWE DEREK HOCKEY UNKNOWN
MORRIS ARTHUR HOCKEY UNKNOWN
OPPENHEIM BOBBY HOCKEY UNKNOWN
PHILLIPS OWEN HOCKEY UNKNOWN
QUAIL JIMMY HOCKEY UNKNOWN
WATSON JOHN HOCKEY UNKNOWN
RENNIE YVORNE HOCKEY UNKNOWN
WILLIAMS LIONEL HOCKEY UNKNOWN
WORSEDALE TONY HOCKEY UNKNOWN

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – RUGBY
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
DE CARVALHO JORGE RUGBY 2007
HONG GAVIN RUGBY 2007
SOEKOE BRAD RUGBY 2007
LYNCH PATRICK RUGBY 1999
CAMERON BRENDON RUGBY 1999
BRILL JOHN RUGBY 1996
VAN EYK GARY RUGBY 1994
BEZUIDENHOUT GEORGE RUGBY 1991
SHACKLEFORD MARGIE RUGBY 1988
JOHN EDWARD RUGBY 1981
SWANSON PETER RUGBY 1981
VAN EYSSEN CARL RUGBY 1981
BLADEN HUGH RUGBY 1980
VON KOTZE CARL RUGBY 1980
GRANT IAN RUGBY 1980
KOCK JOHANNES RUGBY 1977
SEGAL JEFFREY RUGBY 1976
ADAMS NEVILLE RUGBY 1976
SEGAL JEFFREY RUGBY 1976
HUTCHINSON BOB RUGBY 1973
VALENTINE MOGALE RUGBY 1973
NOMIS SYD RUGBY 1969
CLOETE GEORGE RUGBY 1968
MCCORMICK RH RUGBY 1962
RAHN J RUGBY 1957
SOLL P RUGBY 1957
HENDERSON CHICK RUGBY UNKNOWN

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – SNOOKER
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
HINES MIKE SNOOKER 2010
McQUEEN JOHN SNOOKER 2006

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – SOCCER
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
BLAIR MARTIN SOCCER 1985
TUCKER DEREK SOCCER 1979
BRYCE JIMMY SOCCER 1978
HARDY TOM SOCCER 1976
THOMAS RAY SOCCER 1975
GIBSON BRIAN SOCCER 1973
MORGAN J SOCCER 1968
O’LINN SID SOCCER 1968
MACDONALD A SOCCER 1968

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – SQUASH
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
BLESOVSKY MAURICE SQUASH 1996
DIXON BRIAN SQUASH 1981
LOFFELL MISS SQUASH 1978
SINCLAIR BARRY SQUASH 1975
LEIBBRANDT OWEN SQUASH 1973

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – TENNIS
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
NEWBY MAVIS TENNIS 1990
CORBEN RONNIE TENNIS 1987
O’CONNOR JOAN TENNIS 1985
ADAIR LILY TENNIS 1985
STUBBS TREVOR TENNIS 1980
HALL ANN TENNIS 1976
GRIFFIN JOHN TENNIS 1974
KIRK BRENDA TENNIS 1972
DIACK MAUREEN TENNIS 1972
BERTRAM BYRON TENNIS 1970
MARINO OSCAR TENNIS 1968

 

HONOURS RECIPIENTS – WANDERERS VOLUNTEER
       
SURNAME FIRST NAME SECTION YEAR
HARPER ERNIE VOLUNTEER 1975

 

LIFE MEMBERS
AANON MICHAEL ROSHOLT
BARRY SINCLAIR
TREVOR STUBBS
MIKE JURY
JAMES (ROY) MCAPLINE
OWEN LEIBBRANDT
WENDY COOKE
MICHAEL ADRIAN SCHOFIELD