Junior Cricket Registration

Sizing

Age Description Size
Age 6-7 Small Boy 26/28”
Age 8-10 Boy 30/32”
Age 11-13 Youth 34/36”
Age 14-16 Small Mens 38/40”
Open Age Medium Mens ………….”
Open Age Large Mens 42/44”
XL Open Age Extra Large 46/48”

Age Groups

Age GroupMain Club FeesCricket Levy- 1 Practice DayCricket Levy- 2 Practice Days
U7R780R1300R1500
U9R780R1400R1800
U11R780R1400R1800
U12R780R1400R1800
U13R780R1400R1800
U14R780R1400R1800
Junior Colts
(U5 to U17)
R780R2000

Age groups 2021/22

Age GroupAge as of 1 Jan 2021Year Born
Under 76 or less2015 or after
Under 872014
Under 982013
Under 1092012
Under 11102011
Under 12112010
Under 13122009
Under 14132008
Under 15142007
Under 16142006

Payment

Please pay directly to The Wanderers Club Account with child’s name as reference

The Wanderers Club
Standard Bank
Rosebank – 004305
Acc# 002065940
Reference: xxxx

The Protection of Personal Information Act (POPI)
The Wanderers Cricket Club is a sub-club of The Wanderers Club.
For further information on its Privacy Policy, go to:

https://www.thewanderersclub.co.za/privacy-policy/