Hockey Fixture List

HOCKEY FIXTURES

Wanderers Astro Schedule    Monday 20th March 2017

Monday 20th
15h00 – 17h30          Hyde Park High School                                           WATER 14h40
18h00 – 20h00          Ladies 6th/7th/Men’s Scotty/Antony
20h00 – 21h30          Extra practices/Matches

Tuesday 21st              PUBLIC HOLIDAY NO SCHOOL BOOKINGS
18h30 – 21h30          Practices for Premier league teams

Wednesday 22nd                                                                      
14h30 – 17h30          St Teresa’s School                                                     WATER 14h10
17h30 – 18h30          Girls Colts practices                                                  WATER 17h25
18h30 – 19h30          Ladies 3/5/
19h30 – 20h30          Rickys/Laurens teams
20h30 – 22h00          JD/Ryan/Walter/ Ricky

Thursday 23rd                                                                           
15h00 – 17h30          Hyde Park High School                                             WATER 14h40
18h30 – 20h00          Ladies 1 and 2 team practices                                 WATER 18h10
20h00 – 21h30          Men’s 1st/2nd team practices

Friday 24th
13h30 – 15h00          St Teresa’s School                                                        WATER 13h10
18h30 – 20h00          Wanderers Men’s Match/Antony Cohen               WATER 18h10

Saturday 25th

07h45 – 11h00          MINI-HOCKEY PRACTICES                                        WATER 07h20
14h15 – 15h45          Wanderers F/M vs  Vereeniging A/M  MO3               WATER 14h00

Sunday 26th                                                                  

08h15 – 09h45        Wanderers H/M  vs  Crusaders D/M  M04                WATER 07h50
09h45 – 11h15          Wanderers E/M  vs  MCC C/M             M02
11h15 – 12h45          Wanderers D/M  vs  Beaulieu B/M       M01
12h45 – 14h15          Wanderers D/W  vs  Panorama B/W   W01
14h15 – 15h45          Wanderers E/W  vs  Khosa B/W           W01